Here are the standard dimensions available for our standard, American standard and non-standard unequal leg angle structure aluminum extrusions.
All dies subject to verification.

STANDARD STRUCTURAL

Location Die # A B T T1 R R1 R2 Wt/Ft Perim Special Notes
OLNEY140361.000.625.125.125.093.062.062.2263.157
OLNEY187021.5001.000.250.250.130.130.130.6714.833
OLNEY134961.5001.250.188.188.188.125.125.5805.312
OLNEY78912.0001.500.187.187.125.187.187.7306.786
OLNEY149582.0001.500.250.250.188.125.125.9766.812
OLNEY156182.0001.500.250.250.250.125.125.9836.785
OLNEY142272.0001.500.250.250.188.125.125.9766.812
OLNEY83222.5001.500.188.188.250.125.125.8687.785
OLNEY134062.5001.500.250.250.250.125.1251.1337.785
OLNEY101072.5002.000.188.188.250.125.125.9808.785
OLNEY102472.5002.000.188.188.250.125.125.9808.785
OLNEY156192.5002.000.250.250.250.125.1251.2838.785
OLNEY78882.5002.000.250.250.125.250.2501.2478.732
OLNEY37123.0002.000.187.187.312.187.1871.0879.706
OLNEY163963.0002.000.250.250.188.015.0151.4169.758
WYLIE-M11293.0002.000.250.250.313.188.1881.432
WYLIE-H10073.0002.000.250.250.312.188.1881.432
OLNEY72934.0002.500.250.250.125.125.1251.85912.678
WYLIE-M25954.0002.500.250.250.375.250.2501.878
WYLIE-M24445.0003.000.187.187.187.187.1871.745
OLNEY139165.0003.000.312.312.250.250.2502.86215.657
OLNEY200875.0003.000.375.375.313.375.3753.38415.544
OLNEY200875.0003.000.375.375.313.375.3753.38415.544
WYLIE-H85225.0003.000.375.375.375.313.3133.349
OLNEY33595.0003.500.312.312.438.312.3123.06516.547
OLNEY77706.0003.500.375.375.125.281.2814.06918.652
OLNEY127458.0003.000.313.313.500.015.0154.07921.785
OLNEY116768.0004.000.438.500.250.032.2506.34123.732
OLNEY1020510.0003.250.312.375.500.010.0105.13025.715

AMERICAN STANDARD

DIE # A B T T1 R R1 R2 WT/FT PERIM SPECIAL NOTES
17497 2 1 0.25 0.25 0.015 0.015 0.015 0.824 5.961 -
14227 2 1.5 0.25 0.25 0.188 0.125 0.125 0.976 6.812 -
15507 3 2 0.188 0.188 0.312 0.187 0.187 1.093 9.706 -
20087 5 3 0.375 0.375 0.313 0.375 0.375 3.384 15.544 -

NON-STANDARD STRUCTURAL

DIE # A B T T1 R R1 R2 WT/FT PERIM SPECIAL NOTES
8944 0.5 0.34 0.062 0.062 0.062 0.062 0.062 0.056 1.6 -
14036 1 0.625 0.125 0.125 0.093 0.062 0.062 0.226 3.157 -
18702 1.5 1 0.25 0.25 0.13 0.13 0.13 0.671 4.833 -
7891 2 1.5 0.187 0.187 0.125 0.187 0.187 0.73 6.786 -
5876 2.5 1.25 0.062 0.062 0.094 0.062 0.062 0.275 7.406 -
6851 2.5 1.25 0.062 0.062 0.094 0.062 0.062 0.275 7.406 -
7888 2.5 2 0.25 0.25 0.125 0.25 0.25 1.247 8.732 -
1824 3 2 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 2.635 9.355 -
13916 5 3 0.312 0.312 0.25 0.25 0.25 2.862 15.657 -
6711 5.812 3 0.375 0.438 0.375 0.01 0.188 4.01 17.321 -

Custom orders available upon request.

For pricing:
Email our sales department, use our Request for Quote online form or call 1-940-564-5681.