Here are the standard dimensions available for our standard and non-standard equal leg angle structure aluminum extrusions.
All dies subject to verification.

STANDARD

Location Die # A B T T1 R R1 R2 Wt/Ft Perim Special Notes
OLNEY4465.750.750.125.125.125.093.093.2052.866
OLNEY16692.750.750.125.125.094.125.125.2022.820
OLNEY71771.0001.000.125.125.125.094.094.2813.866
WYLIE-H10211.0001.000.125.125.188.125.125.282
OLNEY17541.2501.250.125.125.188.125.125.3585.696
OLNEY135771.2501.250.187.187.187.125.125.5204.812
WYLIE-M25961.2501.250.187.187.125.094.094.518
OLNEY132991.5001.500.125.125.188.125.125.4325.812
OLNEY78891.5001.500.187.187.125.187.187.6175.786
OLNEY47861.5001.500.187.187.187.187.187.6235.679
OLNEY156131.5001.500.188.188.188.125.125.6365.812
WYLIE-M7631.5001.500.188.188.188.125.125.636
OLNEY47981.5001.500.250.250.188.125.125.8265.313
WYLIE-M7881.5001.500.250.250.188.125.125.826
OLNEY133001.7501.750.125.125.188.125.125.5086.812
OLNEY47961.7501.750.188.188.188.125.125.7496.813
OLNEY133012.0002.000.125.125.250.125.125.5897.785
OLNEY3532.0002.000.187.187.250.125.125.8647.785
OLNEY156172.0002.000.188.188.188.125.125.8627.812
OLNEY47972.0002.000.250.250.250.125.1251.1337.000
WYLIE-M11722.0002.000.250.250.250.125.1251.133
OLNEY155302.0002.000.375.375.250.125.1251.6067.785
WYLIE-M3762.0002.000.375.375.250.250.2501.615
WYLIE-H114412.0002.000.375.375.250.250.2501.615
OLNEY35412.5002.500.250.250.250.125.1251.4339.786
WYLIE-M11283.0003.000.185.185.313.250.2501.288
OLNEY10163.0003.000.188.188.312.188.1881.31811.705
OLNEY10163.0003.000.188.188.312.188.1881.31811.706
OLNEY35423.0003.000.250.250.312.250.2501.71811.759
WYLIE-M20073.0003.000.250.250.250.125.1251.733
WYLIE-H84063.0003.000.250.250.313.250.2501.681
OLNEY139173.0003.000.312.312.250.250.2502.11311.657
OLNEY47953.0003.000.375.375.312.250.2502.52411.652
WYLIE-M20943.0003.000.375.375.375.188.1882.088
OLNEY181553.2503.250.250.250.375.250.2501.87912.624
OLNEY35433.5003.500.250.250.375.250.2502.02913.624
OLNEY47933.5003.500.250.250.375.250.2502.02913.624
OLNEY47943.5003.500.500.500.375.250.2503.90413.624
OLNEY168954.0004.000.250.250.375.250.2502.32915.624
WYLIE-H10024.0004.000.250.250.375.250.2502.329
OLNEY168944.0004.000.375.375.375.250.2503.43615.624

NON-STANDARD

DIE # A B T T1 R R1 R2 WT/FT PERIM SPECIAL NOTES
5334 0.5 0.5 0.062 0.062 0.062 0.031 0.031 0.071 1.947 -
7890 1 1 0.187 0.187 0.125 0.187 0.187 0.392 3.785 -
7595 1.25 1.25 0.094 0.094 0.188 0.094 0.094 0.276 4.839 -
7889 1.5 1.5 0.187 0.187 0.125 0.187 0.187 0.617 5.786 -
4786 1.5 1.5 0.187 0.187 0.187 0.187 0.187 0.623 5.679 -
1016 3 3 0.188 0.188 0.312 0.188 0.188 1.318 11.706 -
13917 3 3 0.312 0.312 0.25 0.25 0.25 2.113 11.657 -

Custom orders available upon request.

For pricing:
Email our sales department, use our Request for Quote online form or call 1-940-564-5681.